Race Results – 2014 The Running Goddess 5K

June 1, 2014 Lasdon Park, Katonah, NY

Warm (78), sunny, dry. Results by Club Connecticut

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

1 OpM Alexander Alacantra, 18, Tarrytown 20:22 6:34

1 OpW Isabelle Page, 16*, South Salem, NY 20:42 6:40

2 1 M13 Justin Dillane, 18, South Salem, NY 21:16 6:51

2 1 W13 Pippa Nuttall, 13* 21:20 6:53

3 1 M40 Joseph Cloidt, 47, Armonk, NY 21:35 6:58

3 1 W30 Lindsay Derosa, 31*, Brewster, NY 21:38 6:58


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

4 2 M40 Durdam Rocherolle, 43, Stamford, CT 21:53 7:03

5 2 M13 Harrison Voss, 15, Bedford, NY 22:10 7:09

4 2 W13 Kerry Schwartz, 16*, Pound Ridge, NY 23:05 7:27

6 1 M60 Lee Willett, 51 23:11 7:29

7 3 M40 Ian Colley, 47, Tarrytown, NY 23:57 7:43

5 1 W40 Kelley Housman, 49*, South Salem, NY 24:10 7:47

8 2 M60 Charles Vaccaro, 51, Patterson, NY 24:12 7:48

6 2 W30 Agnieszka Baginska, 38*, Bedford Hills, NY

24:14 7:49

7 2 W40 Valerie Rosen, 47*, Katonah, NY 24:16 7:50

9 1 M20 Mario Turriago, 23, Stamford, CT 24:24 7:52

8 3 W13 Gabby Yablonski, 15*, Katonah, NY 24:25 7:52

9 3 W40 Francine McDermott, 46*, Mount Vernon, NY 24:38 7:57

10 4 W40 Andrea Fortino, 41*, Goldens Bridge, NY 24:41 7:58


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

10 1 M70 Luis Flores, 62, , NY 24:55 8:02

11 3 W30 Jennifer Schramm, 31*, White Plains, NY 24:57 8:03

11 1 M30 Greg Carey, 38, Croton on Hudson, NY 25:10 8:07

12 4 W13 Sarah Dieck, 17*, Katonah, NY 25:15 8:09

13 5 W40 Karen Maitoft, 45*, Katonah, NY 25:18 8:09

12 2 M30 Justin Chiodo, 30, Amawalk, NY 25:30 8:13

14 1 W60 Liz Greene, 52*, Katonah, NY 25:44 8:18

15 2 W60 Susan Golden, 54*, Katonah, NY 25:51 8:20

16 3 W60 Ellie Hashmall, 56*, Yorktown Heights, NY 25:56 8:22

13 1 JrM Antonio Maya-Lefort, 10, Nyack, NY 26:04 8:24

17 6 W40 Shamal Kandiah Thompson, 49*, Peekskill, NY

26:21 8:30

18 4 W60 Carroll Welch, 50*, Katonah, NY 26:22 8:30

19 1 W20 Danielle Pace, 23* 26:46 8:38

20 2 W20 Kelsi Biedermann, 21*, Putnam Valley, NY 26:50 8:39

21 1 JrW Katie Bieber, 12*, Katonah, NY 26:57 8:42

22 4 W30 Heather Metz, 34*, White Plains, NY 27:02 8:43

23 3 W20 Calla Deitrick, 20*, Katonah, NY 27:08 8:45

24 5 W60 Joan Deitrick, 52*, Katonah, NY 27:09 8:45

25 7 W40 Lauren Safran, 45*, chappaqua, NY 27:14 8:47

26 4 W20 Madeleine Golden, 20*, Katonah, NY 27:18 8:48

27 5 W13 Alexandra Moreo, 17*, Goldens Bridge, NY 27:22 8:49

14 3 M60 Rob Strongin, 53, Cross River, NY 27:23 8:50

28 6 W60 Ruth Littmann, 50*, Goldens Bridge, NY 27:31 8:52


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

15 4 M40 Curt Schultzberg, 48, somers, NY 27:56 9:01

29 5 W30 Jennifer Metz, 34*, White Plains, NY 27:57 9:01

30 7 W60 Bonnie Schwartz, 50*, Pound Ridge, NY 27:58 9:01

16 5 M40 Eric Foxhall, 49, Peekskill, NY 28:02 9:02

31 6 W30 Erin Ropke, 34*, Yorktown Heights, NY 28:13 9:06

17 4 M60 Tim Minges, 55, Pound Ridge, NY 28:18 9:08

18 6 M40 Santiago Rozas, 48, Pound Ridge, NY 28:25 9:10

32 8 W40 Leslie Hornbarger, 47*, Cortlandt Manor, NY

28:35 9:13

19 7 M40 Stephen Ricker, 47, Mt. Kisco, NY 28:40 9:15

33 7 W30 Suzanne Dolan, 35*, Mahopac, NY 29:01 9:21

34 9 W40 Norine Hochman, 44*, Yorktown Heights, NY 29:10 9:24

35 5 W20 Brittany Chiodo, 26*, New City, NY 29:11 9:25

36 10 W40 Patricia Fecci, 46*, Katonah, NY 29:11 9:25

37 11 W40 Audrey Gherardi, 41*, somers, NY 29:11 9:25

38 12 W40 Christine Dimaano, 43*, Bedford Hills, NY 29:15 9:26

20 8 M40 Dean Leggiero, 47, Yonkers, NY 29:21 9:28

39 13 W40 Amy Brown, 43*, Katonah, NY 29:22 9:28

40 8 W30 Payal Yusaf, 38*, Katonah, NY 29:23 9:28

21 2 M70 Gangadhar Rocherolle, 73, Stamford, CT 29:24 9:29

41 6 W20 Caitlin Nesi, 20*, pelham, NY 29:30 9:31

42 14 W40 Kelly Gould, 41*, Katonah, NY 29:33 9:32

43 9 W30 Cristiane Tillia, 31*, Armonk, NY 29:38 9:33

44 8 W60 Bettina Sementilli, 52*, Brewster, NY 29:49 9:37

45 2 JrW Mikaela Mascotillo, 12*, Katonah, NY 29:50 9:37

46 6 W13 Athena Ohnemus, 13*, South Salem, NY 29:50 9:37

22 5 M60 Bruce Poignant, 50 29:50 9:37

23 2 JrM Jake Kern, 9, Katonah, NY 30:06 9:42

47 15 W40 Mary Vincent, 43*, somers, NY 30:07 9:43

48 9 W60 Liz Walsh, 50*, Bedford Hills, NY 30:16 9:46

49 10 W60 Trisha Rozas, 50*, Pound Ridge, NY 30:26 9:49

50 11 W60 Laura Donelan, 53*, Patterson, NY 30:34 9:51

51 3 JrW Annika Braun, 12*, Katonah, NY 30:35 9:52

24 9 M40 Erich Braun, 49, Katonah, NY 30:36 9:52

52 16 W40 Lisa Arrigo, 47*, Goldens Bridge, NY 30:36 9:52

53 17 W40 Kathleen McDermott, 48*, Brewster, NY 30:50 9:57

54 18 W40 Ellen Sirot, 48*, mt kisco, DC 30:51 9:57

55 19 W40 Pamela Geismar, 47*, Mount Kisco, NY 30:53 9:58

56 12 W60 Helene Kopal, 50*, Katonah, NY 30:56 9:58


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

25 6 M60 Peter Rappa, 57, Katonah, NY 31:05 10:01

57 7 W20 Sara Redzinski, 28*, North Salem, NY 31:07 10:02

58 20 W40 Deborah Weitzen, 49*, chappaqua, NY 31:09 10:03

59 21 W40 Tracey Hickey, 45*, Stamford, CT 31:10 10:03

60 22 W40 Jeanne Doorley, 44*, Cortlandt Manor, NY 31:14 10:04

61 23 W40 Denise Bisaccia, 45*, Cortlandt Manor, NY 31:18 10:06

62 10 W30 Mary Kate Fitzgerald, 33*, Mahopac, NY 31:21 10:07

63 24 W40 Liz Sutton, 49*, White Plains, NY 31:23 10:07

64 25 W40 Mary Ann Le Fort, 47*, Nyack, NY 31:24 10:08

65 8 W20 Kim Brady, 27*, Bedford, NY 31:26 10:08

66 11 W30 Alissa Cahillane, 37*, Bedford, NY 31:38 10:12

67 9 W20 Nicole D’Amico, 25*, Ossining, NY 31:44 10:14

68 26 W40 Aimee Grubel, 41*, Katonah, NY 31:46 10:15

69 12 W30 Janice Zygmunt, 31*, Yorktown Heights, NY 32:04 10:20

70 13 W60 Priscilla Schaefer, 58*, South Salem, NY 32:05 10:21

71 27 W40 Jessica Hunsberger, 46*, Katonah, NY 32:08 10:22

72 13 W30 Erin McNamee, 33*, Bronxville, NY 32:28 10:28

73 14 W60 Nancy Bonet, 57*, waccabuc, NY 32:29 10:29

26 3 JrM George Diluna, 10, Katonah, NY 32:32 10:29

74 10 W20 Gineann Creaney, 24*, stormville, NY 32:43 10:33

27 7 M60 Tim Norris, 57, Yorktown Heights, NY 32:46 10:34

75 7 W13 Philippa Biddle, 14*, Katonah, NY 32:53 10:36

76 15 W60 Ridgely Biddle, 52*, Katonah, NY 33:23 10:46

77 4 JrW Sophie Eberhardt, 12*, Katonah, NY 33:24 10:46

78 8 W13 Annika Carlson, 13*, Katonah, NY 33:31 10:49

79 1 W70 Jessica Woolf, 64*, Mahopac, NY 33:32 10:49

80 9 W13 Gianna Rappa, 15*, Katonah, NY 33:43 10:52

81 14 W30 Lydia Simonetti, 39*, Cortlandt Manor, NY 33:48 10:54

82 16 W60 Cheryl Lacey, 50*, Montrose, NY 33:53 10:56

83 28 W40 Karen Donaldson, 46*, Yorktown Heights, NY 33:58 10:57

84 17 W60 Penny Minges, 53*, Pound Ridge, NY 33:59 10:58


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

85 29 W40 Kathy Lynch, 46*, Mt. Kisco, NY 34:08 11:00

86 15 W30 Joanne Chiodo, 34*, Amawalk, NY 34:23 11:05

87 18 W60 Amy Handler, 50*, South Salem, NY 34:24 11:06

28 8 M60 Edmundo Rivera, 53, Bronx, NY 34:25 11:06

88 30 W40 Diane Pryce, 48*, Cortlandt Manor, NY 34:55 11:16

89 16 W30 Emily Bradley, 36*, Bedford, NY 35:18 11:23

90 19 W60 Cindy Winter, 53*, Ossining, NY 35:20 11:24

91 10 W13 Alyson Winter, 17*, Ossining, NY 35:21 11:24

92 11 W13 Sarah Alley, 17*, Bedford, NY 35:25 11:25

93 20 W60 Deb Ogden, 54*, South Salem, NY 35:26 11:26

29 3 M70 Bert Ruiz, 62, Bedford, NY 35:32 11:27

94 12 W13 Zoe Wood, 17*, Mount Kisco, NY 35:39 11:30

30 3 M30 Matthew Hamilton, 34, Irvington, NY 35:39 11:30

95 17 W30 Kristen McKee, 39*, Mahopac, NY 35:51 11:34

96 18 W30 Jill Hamilton, 36*, Irvington, NY 35:52 11:34

97 31 W40 Michelle Bieber, 43*, Katonah, NY 35:56 11:35

128 Turkey 11:35 11:36

98 32 W40 Kate Eberhardt, 44*, Katonah, NY 36:10 11:40

99 33 W40 Cathy Migden, 44*, waccabuc, NY 36:14 11:41

100 21 W60 Catheri Langevin-Falcon, 54*, Katonah, NY 36:15 11:41

31 4 JrM Connor Maher, 7 36:32 11:47

32 10 M40 Charles Maher, 48 36:44 11:51

101 34 W40 Victoria Saks, 44*, Katonah, NY 36:45 11:51

102 19 W30 Maryanne Giuliante, 39*, Cortlandt Manor, NY

36:47 11:52

103 5 JrW Dylan Bazaar, 7*, Katonah, NY 36:58 11:55

33 11 M40 Alan Bazaar, 44, Katonah, NY 37:05 11:57

104 13 W13 Katie Palacio, 13*, Katonah, NY 37:05 11:58


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

105 20 W30 Michelle Mallamud, 35*, Katonah, NY 37:15 12:01

106 6 JrW Riley Vogel, 10*, Scarsdale, NY 37:38 12:08

34 12 M40 David Vogel, 45, Scarsdale, NY 37:43 12:10

35 4 M70 Peter Wood, 61, Mount Kisco, NY 37:45 12:10

107 22 W60 Odettee Rivera, 51*, Bronx, NY 37:59 12:15

108 35 W40 Keri Dreyer, 41* 38:09 12:18

109 11 W20 Kimberley Murray, 25*, Yorktown Heights, NY

38:09 12:18

110 12 W20 Michelle Mayhood, 29*, Brooklyn, NY 38:10 12:19

111 21 W30 Loralee Bodo, 33*, Hawthorne, IL 38:55 12:33

112 23 W60 Barbara Mayhood, 54*, Oxford, NY 38:55 12:33

113 36 W40 Jocelyn Gruber, 42*, Pound Ridge, NY 38:57 12:34

114 24 W60 Ellen Brecher, 54*, Croton on Hudson, NY 38:58 12:34

36 9 M60 David Friedlander, 52, Mount Kisco, NY 39:33 12:45


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

37 10 M60 Kevin Winter, 55, Ossining, NY 41:37 13:25

115 25 W60 Kathleen Nesi, 52*, pelham, NY 42:34 13:44

116 37 W40 Elizabeth Kirtland, 42*, White Plains, NY 42:47 13:48

117 26 W60 Joanne Monteleone, 50*, Goldens Bridge, NY 42:47 13:48

38 5 JrM Noah Saks, 10, Katonah, NY 42:58 13:52

118 27 W60 Lisa Pizzolla, 52*, Thornwood, NY 43:02 13:53

119 28 W60 Darcie Gallo, 51*, Hawthorne, NY 43:02 13:53

120 22 W30 Tara Corvino, 33*, Brewster, NY 43:03 13:53


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

121 23 W30 Sherri Martin, 31*, Mount Kisco, NY 43:33 14:03


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

122 29 W60 Alison Monico, 51*, Katonah, NY 47:51 15:26

123 7 JrW Olivia Kasdan, 7*, Croton Falls, NY 47:58 15:28

124 38 W40 Natalie Kasdan, 46*, Croton Falls, NY 47:59 15:28

125 30 W60 Shirley Copeland, 54*, South Salem, NY 48:40 15:42

126 31 W60 Lori Barnes, 55*, Brewster, NY 48:50 15:45

127 24 W30 Jes Sanchez, 39*, Mahopac, NY 48:52 15:46

128 25 W30 Lauren Northey, 38*, Bedford Hills, NY 48:53 15:46

39 11 M60 Darnel Amuyal, 50, Katonah, NY 49:08 15:51


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

129 8 JrW Daisy O’Neill, 12*, Katonah, NY 50:15 16:12

130 9 JrW Blake Migden, 12*, waccabuc, NY 50:33 16:18

131 39 W40 Janice Thompson, 45*, Peekskill, NY 50:42 16:21


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

132 32 W60 Karin Shiel, 53*, Pound Ridge, NY 53:39 17:18

133 40 W40 Nisa Geller, 48*, Katonah, NY 53:40 17:18

134 33 W60 Maria Fields, 53*, Katonah, NY 53:40 17:19

135 34 W60 Tammy Neubauer, 51*, Goldens Bridge, NY 54:25 17:33

40 12 M60 Skip Beitzel, 59, Mount Kisco, NY 54:36 17:36

136 35 W60 Michaela Beitzel, 56*, Mount Kisco, NY 54:36 17:37

137 2 W70 Anita Stockbridge, 65* 54:37 17:37

138 36 W60 Barbara Skislock, 58*, New Fairfield, CT 54:40 17:38

41 13 M60 Rory Skislock, 57, New Fairfield, CT 54:41 17:38

139 41 W40 Nalini Addanki, 46*, Katonah, NY 54:43 17:39


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

140 13 W20 Arianna Feliciano, 23*, Yorktown Heights, NY

1:01:28 19:50

141 26 W30 Suzzette Giordano, 34*, Yorktown Heights, NY

1:01:30 19:50

142 27 W30 Gina Tyler, 36*, Cos Cob, CT 1:01:31 19:50

143 37 W60 Ellen McManus, 50*, somers, NY 1:01:31 19:51

144 3 W70 Deborah Ehrichs, 75*, Tarrytown, NY 1:01:35 19:52

* indicates females

2 finishers among Males (no age given)

5 finishers among Men Under 13

2 finishers among Men 13 – 19

1 finishers among Men 20 – 29

3 finishers among Men 30 – 39

12 finishers among Men 40 – 49

13 finishers among Men 50 – 59

4 finishers among Men 60 & Up

9 finishers among Women Under 13

13 finishers among Women 13 – 19

13 finishers among Women 20 – 29

27 finishers among Women 30 – 39

41 finishers among Women 40 – 49

37 finishers among Women 50 – 59

3 finishers among Women 60 & Up

42 male finishers

143 female finishers

185 total finishers

Age Groups

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Open Men

1 1 M13 Alexander Alacantra, 18, Tarrytown, NY 20:22 6:34

Open Women

1 1 W13 Isabelle Page, 16, South Salem, NY 20:42 6:40

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Men Under 13

13 1 Antonio Maya-Lefort, 10, Nyack, NY 26:04 8:24

23 2 Jake Kern, 9, Katonah, NY 30:06 9:42

26 3 George Diluna, 10, Katonah, NY 32:32 10:29

31 4 Connor Maher, 7 36:32 11:47

38 5 Noah Saks, 10, Katonah, NY 42:58 13:52

Men 13 – 19

2 1 Justin Dillane, 18, South Salem, NY 21:16 6:51

5 2 Harrison Voss, 15, Bedford, NY 22:10 7:09

Men 20 – 29

9 1 Mario Turriago, 23, Stamford, CT 24:24 7:52

Men 30 – 39

11 1 Greg Carey, 38, Croton on Hudson, NY 25:10 8:07

12 2 Justin Chiodo, 30, Amawalk, NY 25:30 8:13

30 3 Matthew Hamilton, 34, Irvington, NY 35:39 11:30

Men 40 – 49

3 1 Joseph Cloidt, 47, Armonk, NY 21:35 6:58

4 2 Durdam Rocherolle, 43, Stamford, CT 21:53 7:03

7 3 Ian Colley, 47, Tarrytown, NY 23:57 7:43

15 4 Curt Schultzberg, 48, somers, NY 27:56 9:01

16 5 Eric Foxhall, 49, Peekskill, NY 28:02 9:02

Men 50 – 59

6 1 Lee Willett, 51 23:11 7:29

8 2 Charles Vaccaro, 51, Patterson, NY 24:12 7:48

14 3 Rob Strongin, 53, Cross River, NY 27:23 8:50

17 4 Tim Minges, 55, Pound Ridge, NY 28:18 9:08

22 5 Bruce Poignant, 50 29:50 9:37

Men 60 & Up

10 1 Luis Flores, 62, , NY 24:55 8:02

21 2 Gangadhar Rocherolle, 73, Stamford, CT 29:24 9:29

29 3 Bert Ruiz, 62, Bedford, NY 35:32 11:27

35 4 Peter Wood, 61, Mount Kisco, NY 37:45 12:10

CLASS

PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE

Women Under 13

21 1 Katie Bieber, 12, Katonah, NY 26:57 8:42

45 2 Mikaela Mascotillo, 12, Katonah, NY 29:50 9:37

51 3 Annika Braun, 12, Katonah, NY 30:35 9:52

77 4 Sophie Eberhardt, 12, Katonah, NY 33:24 10:46

103 5 Dylan Bazaar, 7, Katonah, NY 36:58 11:55

Women 13 – 19

2 1 Pippa Nuttall, 13 21:20 6:53

4 2 Kerry Schwartz, 16, Pound Ridge, NY 23:05 7:27

8 3 Gabby Yablonski, 15, Katonah, NY 24:25 7:52

12 4 Sarah Dieck, 17, Katonah, NY 25:15 8:09

27 5 Alexandra Moreo, 17, Goldens Bridge, NY 27:22 8:49

Women 20 – 29

19 1 Danielle Pace, 23 26:46 8:38

20 2 Kelsi Biedermann, 21, Putnam Valley, NY 26:50 8:39

23 3 Calla Deitrick, 20, Katonah, NY 27:08 8:45

26 4 Madeleine Golden, 20, Katonah, NY 27:18 8:48

35 5 Brittany Chiodo, 26, New City, NY 29:11 9:25

Women 30 – 39

3 1 Lindsay Derosa, 31, Brewster, NY 21:38 6:58

6 2 Agnieszka Baginska, 38, Bedford Hills, NY 24:14 7:49

11 3 Jennifer Schramm, 31, White Plains, NY 24:57 8:03

22 4 Heather Metz, 34, White Plains, NY 27:02 8:43

29 5 Jennifer Metz, 34, White Plains, NY 27:57 9:01

Women 40 – 49

5 1 Kelley Housman, 49, South Salem, NY 24:10 7:47

7 2 Valerie Rosen, 47, Katonah, NY 24:16 7:50

9 3 Francine McDermott, 46, Mount Vernon, NY 24:38 7:57

10 4 Andrea Fortino, 41, Goldens Bridge, NY 24:41 7:58

13 5 Karen Maitoft, 45, Katonah, NY 25:18 8:09

Women 50 – 59

14 1 Liz Greene, 52, Katonah, NY 25:44 8:18

15 2 Susan Golden, 54, Katonah, NY 25:51 8:20

16 3 Ellie Hashmall, 56, Yorktown Heights, NY 25:56 8:22

18 4 Carroll Welch, 50, Katonah, NY 26:22 8:30

24 5 Joan Deitrick, 52, Katonah, NY 27:09 8:45

Women 60 & Up

79 1 Jessica Woolf, 64, Mahopac, NY 33:32 10:49

137 2 Anita Stockbridge, 65 54:37 17:37

144 3 Deborah Ehrichs, 75, Tarrytown, NY 1:01:35 19:52

Posted in TRG in the News